Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stone Boulders,Stone Metal 63 Mm,Stone Metal 45 Mm,Stone Metal 26.5 Mm,Stone Chips 13.2 Mm,Stone Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5456197 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 21:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 683 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIRMACS TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-10-2024 11:38:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SARASWATHI AGENCY | - | 20-10-2024 22:57:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAKTHI SHIPPING LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2024 14:52:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIRMACS TRADING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Stone Boulders,Stone Metal 63 mm,Stone Metal 45 mm,Stone Metal 26.5 mm,Stone Chips 13.2 mm,Stone Ch | 9118476.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SARASWATHI AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stone Boulders,Stone Metal 63 mm,Stone Metal 45 mm,Stone Metal 26.5 mm,Stone Chips 13.2 mm,Stone Ch | 9840698.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAKTHI SHIPPING LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Stone Boulders,Stone Metal 63 mm,Stone Metal 45 mm,Stone Metal 26.5 mm,Stone Chips 13.2 mm,Stone Ch | 11607000.00 | L3 |