Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Opportunity: Bulk Purchase Of Legumes 🌱 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Variety Of Dried Legumes To Meet The Nutritional Needs Of Our Armed Forces. 🛡️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Dried Peas (Lobia) Rajma (Kidney Beans) Whole Gram Kabuli Channa (Chickpeas) Dal Arhar (Pigeon Pea Lentils) Dal Masoor Whole (Whole Red Lentils) Dal Masoor Split (Split Red Lentils) Dal Moth (Split Pigeon Peas) Suppliers Must Comply With The Specifications And Quality Standards As Per The Tender Document. Keywords: Procurement, Legumes, Dried Peas, Lobia, Rajma, Gram, Channa, Dal Arhar, Dal Masoor, Dal Moth, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Peas Dried,Lobia,Rajma,Gram Whole,Kabuli Channa,Dal Arhar,Dal Masoor Whole,Dal Masoor Split,Dal Moo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4866706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Peas dried,lobia,rajma,gram whole,kabuli channa,dal arhar,dal masoor whole,dal masoor split,dal moo
Read more
Peas dried,lobia,rajma,gram whole,kabuli channa,dal arhar,dal masoor whole,dal masoor split,dal moo
Read more
Peas dried,lobia,rajma,gram whole,dal arhar,dal masoor whole,dal masoor split,dal moong whole,dal m
Read more
Rice,atta,dal ma tuta,dal rongi,dal channaa,dal rajma,kabuli channa,dal arhar,dal mongi,milk amul,m
Read more
Rice arwa,rice usna,atta,sugar,arhar dal,masoor dal,chana dal,urad dal,moong dal,channa lal,kabuli
Read more
Rice arwa,rice usna,atta,sugar,arhar dal,masoor dal,chana dal,urad dal,moong dal,channa lal,kabuli
Read more
Dal arhar,dal masoor w,dal masoor s,dal urd wos,dal moong s,dal moong w,pease dried,kabuli chana,bl
Read more
Sugar,arhar dal,chana dal,masoor dal lal,rajma,kala chana,matar sukhi safed,kabuli chana,urad chilk
Read more
of your Industry type