Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Star Delta Motor Starter For 10 Hp Water Pump,Busbar Chamber 4 Way, 100 A,Mcb Db Four Pole Double D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), Andaman & Nicobar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4553524 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S.PANKAJ GENERAL STORE AND METRO TRADING AGENCIES
Contract Value
56015
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Goutam Sarkar
Department:
Andaman Public Works Department (apwd), Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S.PANKAJ GENERAL STORE AND METRO TRADING AGENCIES | - | 09-02-2024 21:48:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHABIR TRADING COMPANY | - | 10-02-2024 09:46:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Yes Celebration | - | 10-02-2024 08:30:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S.PANKAJ GENERAL STORE AND METRO TRADING AGENCIES | Item Categories : Star Delta Motor Starter for 10 HP Water Pump,Busbar Chamber 4 Way, 100 A,MCB DB Four Pole Double D | 56015.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHABIR TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Star Delta Motor Starter for 10 HP Water Pump,Busbar Chamber 4 Way, 100 A,MCB DB Four Pole Double D | 60940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Yes Celebration | Item Categories : Star Delta Motor Starter for 10 HP Water Pump,Busbar Chamber 4 Way, 100 A,MCB DB Four Pole Double D | 73905.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Star Delta Motor Starter for 10 HP Water Pump | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19800.000 |
| Busbar Chamber 4 Way, 100 A | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| MCB DB Four Pole Double Door | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| Isolator 40 A, Four Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Isolator 100 A, Four Pole | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| Batten Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 75.000 |
| 0.5 W LED Bulb Color RYB | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 120.000 |
| 300 mm sweep Metallic Heavy Duty Exhaust Fan | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 13750.000 |
| FRLS PVC Insulated copper conductor cable 10 sq.mm | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 8820.000 |
| 19 mm MDF Board Size 8 ft x 4 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |