Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engineering, Procurement And Construction (Epc) For Construction Of New Bg Rail Bridge (2x32.086m Open Web Steel Girder 33x122.0 M Open Web Steel Girder) With Sub Structure Of Double Line Track And Superstructure Of Single Line Track Across River Ganga Between Bikramshila And Katareah Stations On New Railway Line Project.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 78298530 |
|
Reference Number |
ECR-CAO-C-S-EPC-02-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/122024/78298530/viewNitPdf_4764067.pdf |
| Start Date | November 06, 2024 00:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/12/2024
Expired 637 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Linking of bg track over open web steel girder bridges with h beam sleepers
Linking of bg track over open web steel girder bridges with h beam sleepers
Read moreEoi invited for association as jv partner from experienced agencies for new bg rail bridge 1x32.086m owg steel girder 33x122m owg 1x32.086m owg across river ganga between bikramshila and katareah stations on new railway line project of ecr
Eoi invited for association as jv partner from experienced agencies for new bg rail bridge 1x32.086m owg steel girder 33x122m owg 1x32.086m owg across river ganga between bikramshila and katareah stations on new railway line project of ecr
Read more3rd line between nergundi-barang (22km) and khurda road-vizianagaram (363km) on bhadrak-vizianagaram section (385km): construction of important bridge nos.539 (16x30.5m open web steel girder over river birupa at ch.402521m), 544 (32x65.84m open web steel girder over river mahanadi at ch.406305m), 553 (18x45.70m open web steel girder over river kathjori at ch.411589m), 557 (20x45.70m open web steel girder over river kuakhai at ch.414607m) on epc mode.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of footpath for track girder bridges on open web girder bridges of various sections over mumbai division (8 nos. bridges)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of footpath for track girder bridges on open web girder bridges of various sections over mumbai division (8 nos. bridges)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of important bridge no. 18 over barakar river (10 x 30.50m 5x45.7m open web girder) with pile foundation located at ch.230.124 km (centre line of bridge from hwh in between barakar and kumardhubi station and ror (1x45.7m1x76.2m3x30.5m open web girder ) in between barachak -sitarampur at ch. 219.117 km and ror (2x30.5m1x76.2m open web steel girder) in between sitarampur - kulti at ch. 224.508km and ror 4x30.5m 1x76.2 m open web girder at ch 206.05 km in between kalipa
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupplying ,fabrication and erection of superstructure of bow string steel girder of span 1x76.0m, composite girder of span 3x 25.08 m including ancillary deck slab work for rob at skke station and open web steel girder of span 1 x 61.00 m in connection with construction of iocl siding line and shunting neck line at sekerkote railway station in tripura.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreManufacturing, supplying, fabrication, erection and launching of steel girder for major bridge no. 34 old 40 new span 4x30.5m open web girder over kelo river at ch 27519 m near pelma on spur line between bhalumuda km 13.375 and gare pelma 30.668
Manufacturing, supplying, fabrication, erection and launching of steel girder for major bridge no. 34 old 40 new span 4x30.5m open web girder over kelo river at ch 27519 m near pelma on spur line between bhalumuda km 13.375 and gare pelma 30.668
Read moreProviding anti-corrosive measure protection sheet for cross girder protection sheet in open web girder & semi through girder bridges on various section over nagpur division.(07 bridge)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding anti-corrosive measure protection sheet for cross girder protection sheet in open web girder & semi through girder bridges on various section over mumbai division.(21 bridge)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type