Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hdmi,Hdmi,Extension,Drum Kit,Toner,Toner,Multiport,Usb,Dockng,C Type,Wireless
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HUDCO | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5090675 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MoonLight Computer
Contract Value
210000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prashant Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Hudco
Organisation:
Housing And Urban Development Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MoonLight Computer | - | 18-07-2024 06:00:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MSDN NETWORK | - | 18-07-2024 08:35:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Sarvesh Kumar Enterprises | - | 22-07-2024 08:31:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUKANTA | - | 12-07-2024 15:59:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MoonLight Computer | Item Categories : HDMI,HDMI,EXTENSION,DRUM KIT,TONER,TONER,MULTIPORT,USB,DOCKNG,C TYPE,WIRELESS | 210000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HDMI | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17980.000 |
| HDMI | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| EXTENSION | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8960.000 |
| DRUM KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 32610.000 |
| TONER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 44575.000 |
| TONER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 54950.000 |
| MULTIPORT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 19600.000 |
| USB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3980.000 |
| DOCKNG | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13400.000 |
| C TYPE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| WIRELESS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4945.000 |