Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Custom Bid Invitation: Modification Of Existing Porta Cabin 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Modification Of Existing Porta Cabin Structures. 🏚️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 16, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, For The Modification And Enhancement Of The Porta Cabin Facilities. Keywords: Modification, Porta Cabin, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Custom Bid, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Modification Of Existing Porta Cabin
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4886616
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 25, 2024 16:48
End Date
Expired 16/05/2024

Expired 844 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Dynamics Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Aseerva Engineering Enterprises 15-05-2024 16:49:43 MSE Qualified
2 ELE-CON ENGINEERING 16-05-2024 09:53:38 MSE Qualified
3 LEKHYA ENGINEERING SERVICES 16-05-2024 10:16:40 MSE Qualified
4 NEO STAR TECHNO SOLUTIONS 16-05-2024 00:05:54 MSE Qualified
5 VISAKHA TRADES 16-05-2024 10:46:20 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEO STAR TECHNO SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MODIFICATION OF EXISTING PORTA CABIN 1593220.34 L1
2 LEKHYA ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MODIFICATION OF EXISTING PORTA CABIN 1693644.07 L2
3 Aseerva Engineering Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MODIFICATION OF EXISTING PORTA CABIN 1879741.53 L3
4 ELE-CON ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MODIFICATION OF EXISTING PORTA CABIN 1995000.00 L4