Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plate, Htas Gr Iii (Ys: 410) 8 Thk. , Sailma 410 Hi / Is: 2062 E410 Size 1500 X 6300 Mm,Plate, Htas
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3686267 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 18:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GIRIRAJ IRON STORES
Contract Value
2629623
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sk. Nizam Ahmed
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARASPL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLATE HTAS GR - III Model : PLATE HTAS GR-III Title : MS PLATE HTAS GR-III | 18-07-2023 16:17:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GIRIRAJ IRON STORES | Make : SAIL, JSPL, TATA Model : PLATES 8 MM 410 Title : PLATES 8 MM 410 | 25-07-2023 12:52:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HARYANA STEEL SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAIL / TATA Model : SAIL Title : E250 and E 350 plate | 02-08-2023 13:22:09 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLATES 8 MM 450 | SAIL,JSPL,TATA | PLATES 8 MM 450 | 8000 | ₹ 708800.000 |
| PLATES 8 MM 410 | SAIL, JSPL, TATA | PLATES 8 MM 410 | 3600 | ₹ 285156.000 |
| PLATES 10 MM 450 | SAIL, JSPL, TATA | PLATES 10 MM 450 | 1500 | ₹ 132900.000 |
| PLATES 10 MM 410 | SAIL, JSPL, TATA | PLATES 10 MM 410 | 1500 | ₹ 118815.000 |
| PLATES 12 MM 450 | SAIL,JSPL,TATA | PLATES 12 MM 450 | 2400 | ₹ 212640.000 |
| PLATES 12 MM 410 | SAIL,JSPL,TATA | PLATES 12 MM 410 | 1200 | ₹ 95052.000 |
| PLATES 16 MM 450 | SAIL,JSPL,TATA | PLATES 16 MM 450 | 1600 | ₹ 141760.000 |
| PLATES 30 MM 410 | SAIL,JSPL,TATA | PLATES 30 MM 410 | 3000 | ₹ 237630.000 |
| PLATES 36 MM E450 | SAIL,JSPL,TATA | PLATES 36 MM E450 | 3600 | ₹ 318960.000 |
| PLATES 36 MM 410 | SAIL,JSPL,TATA | PLATES 36 MM 410 | 4500 | ₹ 377910.000 |