Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/Ws/Ee/Ssu/W 118/02/25 26/M03/37
|
| Description |
Maintenance And Repairing Of Water Supply Pipe Line Such As Leakages, Installation Of Pressure Point , G.I. Pipe Change And Cap Wash Etc. And Its Related Works At Different Locations In Ward No. 118, Br. Xiii.
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KMC_870912_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/WS/EE/SSU/W -118/02/25-26/M03/37 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KOLKATA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1959043 |
| Start Date | June 26, 2025 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2025
Expired 424 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Kmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 116/02/25-26/m03/36
Maintenance and repairing of water supply pipe line such as leakages, installation of pressure point , g.i. pipe change and cap wash etc. and its related works at different locations in ward no. 116, br. xiii
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 132/14/25-26/l1/118
Supplying and laying of 100 mm dia d.i. pipe at h/no-26/10 to 32/b a.v.l road, h/no- 67f to 67e pathak para road,h/no-125 b.l.t. road,h/no-35/5 to 35b sagar manna road and near yuva sakti club to h/no-56 maya dasi road in ward no 132, br xiv.
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 118/01/25-26/m02/32
Maintenance and mending works of f/w supply s/main pipe lines leakages, stand posts and some allied works at rajani mukherjee road (near h/no. 48, 64b, 2/1) and different locations of a. g. road in ward no. 118, br. xiii.
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -118/4/25-26/msh-1/211
Repairing and maintenance of water supply pipeline and its related works at different places in ward no 118 under br xiii..
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -121/02/25-26/12
Restoration of 450 mm dia reserve main at different places of r.r.m.roy road(h/no 20, 612, parbon villa) with related works in ward-121.br xiv.
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/ w-127/02/25-26/14
Laying of 100 mm dia d.i. pipe near 27/6,99/7 das para link road and kastodanga road, h/o-subhal adhikary, safui para in ward no 127, br xiv
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w- 129/02/25-26/13
Maintenance of different dia water pipeline at m.b.road(39/1,35/1a,102,4/9, 37),parui kacha road(199/7,92c/1,856) and other location in ward no 129 br.xiv.
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -128/02/25-26/39
Improvement of filtered water supply by installing of air valves, sluice valves on different dia. reserve main pipe lines with some related works on diamond harbour rd. at chowrasta park in wd. no. 128( br. xiv)..
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -120/02/25-26/86
Repairing of service main and reserve main leakages near 67/1,18/3,69 bhupen roy road,22/1,158 roy bahadur road,45/5,158 nafar ch. das road etc. in ward no-120, br-xiii.
Read moreKmc/ws/ee/ssu/w -127/01/25-26/02
Restoration of 400 mm. reserve main and service mains at different locations in biren roy road (w) in ward-127, br-xiv
Read moreof your Industry type