Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping Messing Arrangement Washing Of Linen And Maintenance Of Lawn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4101355 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S AVADH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
39500000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar Vyas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.K. ENGINEERING | 07-11-2023 07:28:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BASUDEO & COMPANY | 06-11-2023 17:22:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES | 09-11-2023 22:18:17 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 09-11-2023 18:25:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | DYNAMICLEAN KINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-11-2023 11:44:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HOTEL ASHOKA OCEAN DX | 06-11-2023 20:12:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S AVADH ENTERPRISES | 06-11-2023 19:48:34 | KVIC | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S C. P. CONSTRUCTION | 06-11-2023 21:48:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S KATYANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | 06-11-2023 14:19:09 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S R.K. SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES | 06-11-2023 18:28:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S RAVI SHANKAR GUPTA | 06-11-2023 15:28:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | MOHD ALEEM | 09-11-2023 23:09:55 | KVIC | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 06-11-2023 17:43:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SBS Enterprises | 06-11-2023 21:12:24 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SHARMA SERVICE SECURITY AGENCY | 07-11-2023 00:24:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | THARU & SONS | 06-11-2023 17:22:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AVADH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping messing arrangement washing of linen and maintenance of Lawn | 41000000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping messing arrangement washing of linen and maintenance of Lawns Gardens of Loco Pilot Train Managers Running Room at KRJ for 02 two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 39500000.000 |