Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Timer Switch,Led Street Light 100 Watt With Bracket Nut Bolt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4557758 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AKANKSHA ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
1907000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohit Chamoli
Department:
Urban Development Directorate Of Uttarakhand
Organisation:
Urban Development Directorate
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKANKSHA ASSOCIATES | Make : SURYA Model : SURYA TIMER SWITCH Title : SURYA TIMER SWITCH | 10-02-2024 10:32:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT CONTRACTOR | Make : SURYA Model : SURYA TIMER SWITCH Title : SURYA TIMER SWITCH | 10-02-2024 10:47:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | National Electricals | Make : BRANDED Model : NA Title : STREET LIGHT TIMER PANEL | 10-02-2024 13:27:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKANKSHA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : TIMER SWITCH,LED STREET LIGHT 100 WATT WITH BRACKET NUT BOLT | 1907000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : TIMER SWITCH,LED STREET LIGHT 100 WATT WITH BRACKET NUT BOLT | 2100000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | National Electricals | Item Categories : TIMER SWITCH,LED STREET LIGHT 100 WATT WITH BRACKET NUT BOLT | 2275000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SURYA TIMER SWITCH | SURYA | SURYA TIMER SWITCH | 50 | ₹ 1000000.000 |
| SURYA LED STREET LIGHT 100W | SURYA | SURYA LED | 100 | ₹ 907000.000 |