Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity For It Hardware 🖥️🎨 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Complete It Setups, Including Cp Us, Monitors, Mice, Keyboards, And Operating Systems. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Essential It Components. Keywords: It Hardware, Cpu, Monitor, Mouse, Keyboard, Operating System, Procurement, Government Tender, Ministry Of Education| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cpu,Monitor,Mouse,Keyboard,Operating System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4811333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED
6470717
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROINFOTECH | - | 13-04-2024 13:38:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 15-04-2024 10:42:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 14-04-2024 10:38:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ICON INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-04-2024 12:54:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KJM GROUP SYSTEM SOLUTIONS | - | 13-04-2024 15:29:03 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-04-2024 17:11:11 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MICROCARE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-04-2024 12:01:54 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MITTAL AGENCIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-04-2024 16:48:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | PACIFIC COMPUTER | - | 04-04-2024 11:39:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Salasar Infoway | - | 13-04-2024 15:15:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SunBlue | - | 06-04-2024 12:41:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | svs technologies | - | 15-04-2024 12:04:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | TEJASWI INFO INNOVATIONS | - | 15-04-2024 12:37:47 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED | - | 15-04-2024 12:53:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | - | 12-04-2024 12:37:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : CPU,Monitor,Mouse,Keyboard,Operating System | 6470717.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TEJASWI INFO INNOVATIONS (MII) | Item Categories : CPU,Monitor,Mouse,Keyboard,Operating System | 7155000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CPU | NA | BOQ Item | 53 | ₹ 5409127.000 |
| Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 53 | ₹ 471700.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 53 | ₹ 30740.000 |
| Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 53 | ₹ 39750.000 |
| Operating System | NA | BOQ Item | 53 | ₹ 519400.000 |
Selection of operators for operating textile exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl, a government of karnataka undertaking, operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. kshdcl proposes to allot designated textile exhibition-cum-sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender, on a minimum assured turnover mat basis.
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating leather products exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act 1956 is engaged in the promotion preservation development marketing and retailing of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india providing a market platform for artisans craft producers and traditional enterprises
Read moreLicense for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreSelection of operators for operating jewellery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products kshdcl proposes to allot designated jewellery exhibition cum sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender on a minimum assured turnover mat basis
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating kasuti and embroidery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act, 1956, is engaged in the promotion, preservation, development, marketing, and retailing of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india, providing a market platform for artisans, craft producers, and traditional enterprises.
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreof your Industry type