Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acc Entrance Exam Book,Arihant Gk Book,Arihant Reasoning Aptitude,Arihant Objective Reasoning Engli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4423985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KA MARINE ENTERPRISES | - | 11-01-2024 20:50:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KANG TRADERS | - | 14-01-2024 15:44:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KUWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 15:56:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 15:51:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANG TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACC ENTRANCE EXAM BOOK,ARIHANT GK BOOK,ARIHANT REASONING APTITUDE,ARIHANT OBJECTIVE REASONING ENGLI | 3168.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACC ENTRANCE EXAM BOOK,ARIHANT GK BOOK,ARIHANT REASONING APTITUDE,ARIHANT OBJECTIVE REASONING ENGLI | 3630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUWAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACC ENTRANCE EXAM BOOK,ARIHANT GK BOOK,ARIHANT REASONING APTITUDE,ARIHANT OBJECTIVE REASONING ENGLI | 4350.00 | L3 |