Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dsmd Bty,Dsmd Charger,Cris Bty,Leo Charger,Bty For Hhmd 9 V Rechargeable,Dtmd Bty,Protection Circuit
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4703968
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2024 15:45
End Date
Expired 09/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARUN SHARMA GOVT CONTRACTOR - 09-03-2024 10:50:13 MII Qualified
2 S.S. ENTERPRISES - 09-03-2024 10:39:14 MII MSE Qualified
3 U T TRADERS - 09-03-2024 10:12:58 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S.S. ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DSMD bty,DSMD Charger,CRIS Bty,Leo Charger,Bty For HHMD 9V Rechargeable,DTMD bty,Protection circuit 23696.00 L1
2 U T TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DSMD bty,DSMD Charger,CRIS Bty,Leo Charger,Bty For HHMD 9V Rechargeable,DTMD bty,Protection circuit 26876.00 L2
3 ARUN SHARMA GOVT CONTRACTOR (MII) Item Categories : DSMD bty,DSMD Charger,CRIS Bty,Leo Charger,Bty For HHMD 9V Rechargeable,DTMD bty,Protection circuit 67190.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise