Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Gitti,Pvc Gitti,Pvc Square Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3701445 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 17, 2023 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DHARAMPAL AND SONS
8760
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATUL CHANDEL GOVT CONTRACTOR | - | 26-07-2023 21:30:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BABA TRADING COMPANY | - | 27-07-2023 12:39:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DHARAMPAL AND SONS | - | 20-07-2023 14:11:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAMA TRADERS | - | 27-07-2023 13:47:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROMA ELECTRICALS | - | 26-07-2023 20:33:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI KRISHNA TRADER | - | 27-07-2023 10:14:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARAMPAL AND SONS(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Gitti,PVC Gitti,PVC Square Box | 8760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROMA ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : PVC Gitti,PVC Gitti,PVC Square Box | 9600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI KRISHNA TRADER (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PVC Gitti,PVC Gitti,PVC Square Box | 22800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BABA TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Gitti,PVC Gitti,PVC Square Box | 34020.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ATUL CHANDEL GOVT CONTRACTOR (MII) | Item Categories : PVC Gitti,PVC Gitti,PVC Square Box | 49920.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RAMA TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Gitti,PVC Gitti,PVC Square Box | 61200.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC Gitti | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 3240.000 |
| PVC Gitti | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 2220.000 |
| PVC Square Box | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 3300.000 |
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreConstruction of box culvert on budhera to (t) mirjapur road in bidar tq.
Construction of box culvert on budhera to (t) mirjapur road in bidar tq.
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. electrification in park at shantinagar assembly constituency. (someshwara park, viveknagar park and austin town 4th square park)
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. electrification in park at shantinagar assembly constituency. (someshwara park, viveknagar park and austin town 4th square park)
Read moreReplacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreDesign manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read moreof your Industry type