Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌟 Refrigerator Repair And Overhauling Service Required! 🌟 The Ministry Of Textiles, Under The 'Buyer Premises' Category, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair And Overhauling Service Of A Double Door Refrigerator Brand Lg. 🧊 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Refrigerator Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Their Proposals For The Specified Service On The Buyer's Premises. Keywords: Repair And Overhauling Service, Double Door Refrigerator, Lg, Ministry Of Textiles, Buyer Premises| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Double Door Refrigerator; Lg; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4904815 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Happy Enterprise
Contract Value
5150
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Chandan Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Silk Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMDADUL HAQUE | 22-05-2024 21:37:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Happy Enterprise | 22-05-2024 20:57:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MUSKAN ENTERPRISE | 22-05-2024 21:35:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Happy Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - double door refrigerator; LG; Yes; Buyer Premises | 5150.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - double door refrigerator; LG; Yes; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 2 | ₹ 5150.000 |