Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stress Releiving & Boring Of Lt Gear Box,Stress Relieving & Boring Of Ct Gear Box,Stress Relieving
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4562320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Satyanarayan Enterprise
218300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D. B. Industries | Make : DBI Model : AS PER SPEC Title : STRESS RELEIVING & BORING OF LT GEAR BOX | 15-02-2024 10:26:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Satyanarayan Enterprise | Make : SE Model : AS PER SPEC Title : STRESS RELEIVING & BORING OF LT GEAR BOX | 15-02-2024 10:37:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Satyanarayan Enterprise(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STRESS RELEIVING & BORING OF LT GEAR BOX,STRESS RELIEVING & BORING OF CT GEAR BOX,STRESS RELIEVING | 218300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D. B. Industries | Item Categories : STRESS RELEIVING & BORING OF LT GEAR BOX,STRESS RELIEVING & BORING OF CT GEAR BOX,STRESS RELIEVING | 240130.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STRESS RELEIVING & BORING OF LT GEAR BOX | SE | AS PER SPEC | 2 | ₹ 87320.000 |
| STRESS RELEIVING & BORING OF LT GEAR BOX | SE | AS PER SPEC | 1 | ₹ 37760.000 |
| STRESS RELEIVING & BORING OF LT GEAR BOX | SE | AS PER SPEC | 1 | ₹ 43660.000 |
| STRESS RELEIVING & BORING OF LT GEAR BOX | SE | AS PER SPEC | 1 | ₹ 49560.000 |
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreE tender for supply of ct and cr films to radiology dept of hims hassan
E tender for supply of ct and cr films to radiology dept of hims hassan
Read moreClarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Clarifier, weighbridge repair and ct/pt replacement, supply of chlorine gas cylinders and ferric alum to wtp in basavakalyan city
Read moreReplacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreInstalatio of new electrical poles and extension of lt line from davalabi sampavales house to sansuddina mullas house in wno 23 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Instalatio of new electrical poles and extension of lt line from davalabi sampavales house to sansuddina mullas house in wno 23 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreof your Industry type