Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Invitation For Bids: Ber Electrical Appliances Repair/ Replacement At Ins Valsura, Jamnagar 🏠⚡ The E In C Branch Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Special Repair Or Replacement Of Ber (Beyond Economical Repair) Electrical Appliances At Ins Valsura, Jamnagar. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 05, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 92660 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Handling Ber Electrical Appliances. Detailed Proposals Should Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For The Completion Of The Repair/Replacement Work. Keywords: Ber Electrical Appliances, Repair/Replacement, Ins Valsura, Jamnagar, Military Engineer Services, Government Tender, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Repairs/ Replacement Of Ber Electrical Appliances At Ins Valsura, Jamnagar
|
| Description |
Special Repairs/ Replacement Of Ber Electrical Appliances At Ins Valsura, Jamnagar
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_654291_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8745/VAL/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 92660 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE (I) Navy Jamnagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=774684 |
| Start Date | January 20, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2025
Expired 585 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Addition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Addition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Read moreSpecial repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Special repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Read moreSpecial repairs to cd at ch 5.200 km of dy-21 under ibc
Special repairs to cd at ch 5.200 km of dy-21 under ibc
Read moreSpecial repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment at aqueduct no 4 to 7 of ibc dy-17a. .
Special repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment at aqueduct no 4 to 7 of ibc dy-17a
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSpecial repairs to damaged cd to at ch 2.500 km of sub lateral-1 of lateral-9 of dy-25 under ibc
Special repairs to damaged cd to at ch 2.500 km of sub lateral-1 of lateral-9 of dy-25 under ibc
Read moreReplacement special repairs to p15 ac plant against ber at ins valsura jamnagar
Replacement special repairs to p15 ac plant against ber at ins valsura jamnagar
Read moreSpecial repairs to summer appliances against ber and provision of fire alarm at certain locations at ins valsura, jamnagar
Special repairs to summer appliances against ber and provision of fire alarm at certain locations at ins valsura, jamnagar
Read moreSpecial repairs/ replacement to ht ring main system at ins valsura, jamnagar
Special repairs/ replacement to ht ring main system at ins valsura, jamnagar
Read moreSpecial repairs to main fire fighting system against ber at certain locations at ins valsura, jamnagar
Special repairs to main fire fighting system against ber at certain locations at ins valsura, jamnagar
Read moreof your Industry type