Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
R F Kit,Cell Pack,Meril Cell Cleaner,Cauglogram Kit,Sr Amylase Reagent,Thermal Paper Rolls
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4391007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 24, 2023 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MUDASIR SCIENTIFIC TRADERS
Contract Value
227400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Muzafar Ahmad Mir
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Directorate Of Health Services Kashmir
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL-HARAM ENGINEERING | - | 03-01-2024 11:58:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LIFELINE DISTRIBUTION | - | 02-01-2024 12:20:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MUDASIR SCIENTIFIC TRADERS | - | 02-01-2024 12:17:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SALIHAH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR | - | 03-01-2024 20:25:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUDASIR SCIENTIFIC TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : R F KIT,CELL PACK,MERIL CELL CLEANER,CAUGLOGRAM KIT,SR AMYLASE REAGENT,THERMAL PAPER ROLLS | 227400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LIFELINE DISTRIBUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : R F KIT,CELL PACK,MERIL CELL CLEANER,CAUGLOGRAM KIT,SR AMYLASE REAGENT,THERMAL PAPER ROLLS | 249000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SALIHAH PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : R F KIT,CELL PACK,MERIL CELL CLEANER,CAUGLOGRAM KIT,SR AMYLASE REAGENT,THERMAL PAPER ROLLS | 262350.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AL-HARAM ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : R F KIT,CELL PACK,MERIL CELL CLEANER,CAUGLOGRAM KIT,SR AMYLASE REAGENT,THERMAL PAPER ROLLS | 313110.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| R F KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| CELL PACK | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| MERIL CELL CLEANER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| CAUGLOGRAM KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| SR AMYLASE REAGENT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| THERMAL PAPER ROLLS | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 50000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type