Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair, Restoration At Kangoo Dhanoa Road Km 0/00 To 10/300.
|
| Description |
C/O R/Wall At Rd 0/140 To 0/170 , Wire Crate R/Wall At Rd 0/170 To 0/200 ) (Under Pdna Head)
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_PWD_132384_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Repair, Restoration at Kangoo Dhanoa road km 0/00 to 10/300. |
| Tender Fee | 350 |
| EMD | 37600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Nadaun |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=195759 |
| Start Date | March 25, 2026 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2026
Expired 157 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Permanent restoration of road from l036-link from l047- link from km 6th of l046 to mehari gujjran jk12-356, l046 muradpur to thikerian jk12-400
Permanent restoration of road from l036-link from l047- link from km 6th of l046 to mehari gujjran jk12-356, l046 muradpur to thikerian jk12-400
Read moreRepair, restoration on kangoo dhanoa road km 0/00 to 10/300.
Rofd in km 1/540 to 2/060, c/o r/wall/b/wall at various rds, p/l 900mm dia rcc hume pipe culvert at rd 1/680, p/l cc pavement at rd 0/00 to 0/060, p/l gsb, wmm, m/t in km 1/540 to 2/060 u-shape drain at rd 0/600 to 0/800, 1/750 to 2/00 on link ro
Read moreRepair, restoration on kangoo dhanoa road km 0/00 to 10/300. (
Rofd in km 1/540 to 2/060, c/o r/wall/b/wall at various rds, p/l 900mm dia rcc hume pipe culvert at rd 1/680, p/l cc pavement at rd 0/00 to 0/060, p/l gsb, wmm, m/t in km 1/540 to 2/060 u-shape drain at rd 0/600 to 0/800, 1/750 to 2/00 on link
Read moreRepair and restoration of kangoo dhanoa road km 0/00 to 12/0
Rofd 5/7 mtr wide road in between km 0/00 to 10/00, p/l 900mm dia hume pipe culvert at rd 3/240, 5/730 and 8/855, c/o r/wall, b/wall, gsb,wmm, v/u-shape drain, p/f crash barrier in between km 0/00 to 10/00, wire crate r/wall at rd 7/750 to 7/785, cc
Read moreRepair of damage crash barrier on kangoo dhanoa road km 0/0 to 10/300, mandiyani brajar road km 0/00 to 4/00
Providing fixing crash barrier at rd 3/020 to 3/105, 6/600 to 6/660, 9/900 to 9/960 , 0/800 to 0/850 0/100 to 0/184 respectively
Read moreNdf/2023/706(r/o) restoration of rain damages on kangoo dhanoa road km. 0/0 to 10/300
Repair of pot holes in between km. 2/700 to 3/800 and r/wall at rd. 8/700 to 8/750( d.c. deposit)
Read moreImprovement of vulnerable black spot on dugh nallah to dhiman basti km 0/00 to 1/400, mansai kashmir road km 0/00 to 1/300, kangoo dhanoa road km 0/00 to 10/300 beha hathol road km 0/00 to 3/00
P/f crash barrier at rd 1/200 to 1/230, 0/100 to 1/130, 3/020 to 3/040
Read moreImprovement of vulnerable black spot on dugh nallah to dhiman basti km 0/00 to 1/400, mansai kashmir road km 0/00 to 1/300, kangoo dhanoa road km 0/00 to 10/300 beha hathol road km 0/00 to 3/00
P/f crash barrier at rd 1/200 to 1/230, 0/100 to 1/130, 3/020 to 3/040
Read moreC/o link road from main road kangoo dhanoa road towards dev raj house km 0/00 to 0/650
C/o r/wall at rd 0/300 to 0/315 b/wall at rd 0/380 to 0/390 ,p/l cement concrete pavement at rd 0/050 to 0/140 , 0/210 to 0/290 , 0/350 to 0/550 0/600 to 0/650) (under pdna head)
Read moreReconstruction and restoration kangoo da proh to salehra road km 0/00 to 7/675
C/o r/wall at rd 3/750 to 3/756.50 and 3/757 to 3/768) (sca 2024-25 sr. no.7)
Read moreof your Industry type