Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Infra Red Lamp Infrared Lamp For Giving Hot And Healing Treatment For Animals 300 Watts,Infra Red L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Animal Husbandary Darirying and Fisheries Department Tamil Nadu | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4741874 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAPROWORLD INSTRUMENT COMPANY
Contract Value
1999972.17
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vinod P S
Department:
Animal Husbandary Darirying And Fisheries Department Tamil Nadu
Organisation:
Tamil Nadu Livestock Development Agency Tnlda
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANTARIKSH ENTERPRISES | - | 26-03-2024 12:52:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | LAPROWORLD INSTRUMENT COMPANY | - | 11-03-2024 17:52:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-03-2024 12:52:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Seva Medical Agency | - | 24-03-2024 13:49:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIVA INDUSTRIES | - | 24-03-2024 16:56:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAPROWORLD INSTRUMENT COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts,Infra Red L | 2489123.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 115 | ₹ 46000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| Infra Red Lamp Infrared lamp for giving Hot and Healing Treatment for animals 300 watts | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 40000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type