Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oe9711322005 Gear Coupling, Flexible (Rt2010),Oe9711323010 Gear Coupling, Flexible (E2000)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4454939 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 15:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shreecon Gear
Contract Value
99330
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Srinivasa Rao Muppuri
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P K ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PKEW Model : PKEW Title : GEARCOUPLING | 19-01-2024 13:50:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RATHI TRANSPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LOVEJOY Model : RATHI MAKE LOVEJOY GEAR COUPLING Title : LOVEJOY GEAR COUPLING | 19-01-2024 10:27:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVANSH INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHIVANSH Model : GEAR COUPLING Title : OE9711322005-GEAR COUPLING, FLEXIBLE (RT2010) , OE9711323010-GEAR COUPLING, FLEXIBLE (E2000) | 19-01-2024 13:33:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shreecon Gear | Make : SHREECON Model : SG Title : Gear Coupling | 18-01-2024 18:25:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | WIPERDRIVE ENGINEERING | Make : WIPERDRIVE Model : GEAR COUPLING Title : GEAR COUPLING | 19-01-2024 10:32:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shreecon Gear(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OE9711322005-GEAR COUPLING, FLEXIBLE (RT2010),OE9711323010-GEAR COUPLING, FLEXIBLE (E2000) | 84177.97 | L1 |
| 2 | P K ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OE9711322005-GEAR COUPLING, FLEXIBLE (RT2010),OE9711323010-GEAR COUPLING, FLEXIBLE (E2000) | 123305.09 | L2 |
| 3 | RATHI TRANSPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OE9711322005-GEAR COUPLING, FLEXIBLE (RT2010),OE9711323010-GEAR COUPLING, FLEXIBLE (E2000) | 173191.53 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gear Coupling | SHREECON | SG | 2 | ₹ 66220.000 |
| Gear Coupling | SHREECON | SG | 1 | ₹ 33110.000 |