Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Box Planetary, Size: P2053, Allenberry,Gear Box Planetary, Size: P2038, Allenberry
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6063090 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2025 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/03/2025
Expired 524 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD
Contract Value
2812364.8
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sukanta Kumar Pathy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS Model : GEAR BOX PLANETARY, SIZE: P2053 Title : GEAR BOX PLANETARY, SIZE: P2053, ALLENBERRY | 28-03-2025 13:55:51 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD(MII) | Item Categories : GEAR BOX PLANETARY, SIZE: P2053, ALLENBERRY,GEAR BOX PLANETARY, SIZE: P2038, ALLENBERRY | 2568934.36 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEAR BOX PLANETARY, SIZE: P2053, ALLENBERRY | NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS | GEAR BOX PLANETARY, SIZE: P2053 | 3 | ₹ 2341710.000 |
| GEAR BOX PLANETARY, SIZE: P2038, ALLENBERRY | NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS | GEAR BOX PLANETARY, SIZE: P2038 | 1 | ₹ 470654.800 |