Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Thickness Testing Services 🛠️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Thickness Testing Services For Station Process Piping At The Pipe To Soil Interface (Usi). 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Non Destructive Testing (Ndt) And A Proven Track Record In Similar Projects Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Proposals. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Thickness Testing, Station Process Piping, Non Destructive Testing, Government Contract, Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Thickness Testing Of Station Process Piping At Pipe To Soil Interface Usi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5075288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 19:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIEVERT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
719681.06
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Avijit Nemo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Erpl
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL X-RAYANDALLIED RADIOGRAPHERS(INDIA)PVT LTD | 10-07-2024 13:00:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD | 10-07-2024 14:31:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAKESH AGARWAL AND ASSOCIATES | 10-07-2024 13:42:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SIEVERT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-07-2024 14:51:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-07-2024 14:05:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Uday Engineering Works | 10-07-2024 08:53:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VECTRAS | 10-07-2024 10:08:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIEVERT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Thickness testing of station process piping at pipe to soil interface usi | 719681.06 | L1 |
| 2 | IRC ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Thickness testing of station process piping at pipe to soil interface usi | 720005.84 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHCORR INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Thickness testing of station process piping at pipe to soil interface usi | 951552.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Thickness testing of station process piping at pipe to soil interface using Long Range Ultrasonic Test LRUT at BKPL Barauni Pump Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 719681.060 |