Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Defense Equipment And Accessories 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Defense Equipment And Accessories. 🛠️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 1:00 Pm Items Required Include: Alternator 28 55 A Hose Rubber Pump Water Cable 3250mm R Kit Dual Brake Valve Flexible Pipe Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defense Sector. Keywords: Defense Equipment, Alternator, Rubber Hose, Water Pump, Cable, Dual Brake Valve, Flexible Pipe, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alternator 28 55 A,Hose Rubber,Pump Water,Cable 3250mm,R Kit Dual Brake Valve,Flexible Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5103271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 29-06-2024 13:06:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEN SALES CORPORATION | - | 15-07-2024 13:20:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LOVKUSH INSTRUMENTS | - | 29-06-2024 19:40:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Alternator 28 55A,Hose Rubber,Pump Water,Cable 3250mm,R Kit Dual Brake Valve,Flexible Pipe | 36554.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREEN SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Alternator 28 55A,Hose Rubber,Pump Water,Cable 3250mm,R Kit Dual Brake Valve,Flexible Pipe | 38464.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOVKUSH INSTRUMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Alternator 28 55A,Hose Rubber,Pump Water,Cable 3250mm,R Kit Dual Brake Valve,Flexible Pipe | 38540.00 | L3 |