Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
315 Kw Heavyduty Variable Frequency Drive Along Power And Control Panel
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3679361
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 13:14
End Date
Expired 09/08/2023

Expired 1124 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMTECH ELECTRONICS (INDIA) LIMITED Make : AMTECH Model : AXPERT EAZY+ Title : VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE 09-08-2023 15:38:37 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION Make : ANGEL Model : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS Title : VVVF DRIVES FOR 4X1250KW CONVEYOR MOTORS 10-08-2023 14:19:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 APEX MARKETING Make : DELTA Model : C2000 Title : 315 KW heavyduty Variable frequency drive along power and control panel (Q3) 09-08-2023 19:37:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 AUTOMATECH ELECTRIC CO. Make : AEC Model : AEC-VFD-MIT-A840 Title : 3 PHASE VFD 16-08-2023 19:04:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 B.M.ENTERPRISES & SERVICES Make : HITACHI Model : 315 KW HEAVYDUTY VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE ALONG PO Title : 315 KW HEAVYDUTY VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE ALONG POWER AND CONTROL PANEL 12-08-2023 14:45:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 CONTROL TECHNIQUES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NIDEC Model : AD3A700FB Title : AD3A700FB - HAL Koraput (315kW HD VFD) 16-08-2023 16:49:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 EAST INDIA AUTOMATION AND CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SIEMENS Model : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, INTEGRATION, Title : SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, INTEGRATION, TESTING AND PROVE OUT OF 315 KW HEAVYDUTY VARIABLE 12-08-2023 13:27:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
8 Expert Engineers Make : EXPERT ENGINERS Model : EXPERT Title : Starter Panel 10-08-2023 11:09:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
9 KONTACT CONSORTIUM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KONTACT Model : KCIPL-HAL-VFD Title : 315KW VFD panel for HAL Koraput 09-08-2023 14:02:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
10 KROZTEK INTEGRATED SOLUTION Make : cg power and industrial solutions ltd Model : vfd Title : fdu 16-08-2023 20:48:08 Offline upload MII Qualified
11 OMEGA INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : 315KW VFD PANEL Title : 315KW VFD PANEL HAL K 16-08-2023 11:51:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
12 REVEAL AI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MITSUBISHI Model : FR-A840-06830-2-60 Title : 315KW HEAVY DUTY Variable Frequency Drive 16-08-2023 19:20:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
13 S.R. DYNAMICS Make : CONTROL TECHNIQUE Model : 315 KW Drive PANEL Title : 315 KW Drive PANEL 07-08-2023 18:53:41 Offline upload MII Qualified
14 SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sanhit Automation Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : 315 KW heavyduty Variable frequency drive along po Title : 315 KW heavyduty Variable frequency drive along power and control panel 09-08-2023 17:02:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
15 SREE SREE NIDHI ENGINEERING Make : Mitsubishi Electric India Model : FR-A840-06100-2-60 Title : Mitsubishi 315KW Drive Panel 08-08-2023 21:52:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
16 SVG CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SVG CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : svgcsVFD Title : VFD PANEL 09-08-2023 17:18:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
17 TECQNIKO ENGINEERS Make : L AND T ELECTRICAL AND AUTOMATION Model : LTVF-F40613AAA Title : VFD 09-08-2023 16:47:13 Offline upload MII Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise