Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Master Cylinder Assy,Wheel Cyl Assy,Hydraulic Hose Pipe,Hose Feed Pump To Dual Filter,Acceler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4579721 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 13-02-2024 07:30:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 13-02-2024 07:29:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 13-02-2024 07:28:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAKAL TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER ASSY,WHEEL CYL ASSY,HYDRAULIC HOSE PIPE,HOSE FEED PUMP TO DUAL FILTER,ACCELER | 20225.20 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER ASSY,WHEEL CYL ASSY,HYDRAULIC HOSE PIPE,HOSE FEED PUMP TO DUAL FILTER,ACCELER | 20925.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRAKE MASTER CYLINDER ASSY,WHEEL CYL ASSY,HYDRAULIC HOSE PIPE,HOSE FEED PUMP TO DUAL FILTER,ACCELER | 20989.00 | L3 |