Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Volley Ball,Hockey Ball,Football Gloves,Volley Ball Net,Badminton Net
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4460647 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 14:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT TRADERS | - | 11-01-2024 15:27:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Jain Traders | - | 10-01-2024 11:25:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SPORTS GROUP | - | 18-01-2024 22:53:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 11:33:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Jain Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Volley Ball,Hockey Ball,Football Gloves,Volley Ball Net,Badminton Net | 11136.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TANYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Volley Ball,Hockey Ball,Football Gloves,Volley Ball Net,Badminton Net | 14190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARIHANT TRADERS | Item Categories : Volley Ball,Hockey Ball,Football Gloves,Volley Ball Net,Badminton Net | 17500.00 | L3 |