Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilli,Fenugreeek,Coriander Powder,Garam Masala,Black Pepper,Tamarind,Cloves,Sambar Masala
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4740016 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 04:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaradhaya Enterprises | - | 11-03-2024 20:45:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEVRAJ AJIT PRASAD | - | 12-03-2024 14:16:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Global Trading Company | - | 14-03-2024 19:52:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SANKET OVERSEA | - | 12-03-2024 14:43:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVRAJ AJIT PRASAD | Item Categories : Red chilli,Fenugreeek,Coriander powder,Garam masala,Black pepper,Tamarind,Cloves,Sambar masala | 30404.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Global Trading Company (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red chilli,Fenugreeek,Coriander powder,Garam masala,Black pepper,Tamarind,Cloves,Sambar masala | 31526.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Aaradhaya Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Red chilli,Fenugreeek,Coriander powder,Garam masala,Black pepper,Tamarind,Cloves,Sambar masala | 32960.00 | L3 |