Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Multicore Flexible Cable 4 X 0.5 Mm Sq Type Olflex Classic 110 Cy Make Lapp Igus,Multicore Flexible
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4375744 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 21, 2023 15:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THEMIS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
307100
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sachin Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAYA SALES | - | 04-01-2024 20:11:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MADHU SUBTRONIC COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-01-2024 13:28:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAGHAV ENTERPRISE | - | 04-01-2024 14:19:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | THAKUR SHROFF & ELECTRIC COMPANY | - | 04-01-2024 17:19:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | THEMIS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-12-2023 16:19:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 05-01-2024 06:26:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THEMIS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MULTICORE FLEXIBLE CABLE 4 X 0.5 MM SQ TYPE OLFLEX CLASSIC 110 CY MAKE LAPP IGUS,MULTICORE FLEXIBLE | 310349.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANAYA SALES | Item Categories : MULTICORE FLEXIBLE CABLE 4 X 0.5 MM SQ TYPE OLFLEX CLASSIC 110 CY MAKE LAPP IGUS,MULTICORE FLEXIBLE | 402000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAGHAV ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : MULTICORE FLEXIBLE CABLE 4 X 0.5 MM SQ TYPE OLFLEX CLASSIC 110 CY MAKE LAPP IGUS,MULTICORE FLEXIBLE | 514014.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MULTICORE FLEXIBLE CABLE 4 X 0.5 MM SQ TYPE OLFLEX CLASSIC 110 CY MAKE LAPP IGUS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 19600.000 |
| MULTICORE FLEXIBLE CABLE 12 X 0.5 MM SQ TYPE OLFLEX CLASSIC 110 CY MAKE LAPP IGUS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 35500.000 |
| MULTI CORE FLEXIBLE CABLE 7 X 1.5 MM SQ MAKE LAPP IGUS | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 46200.000 |
| MULTICORE FLEXABLE CABLE 12 X 0.75 MM SQ MAKE LAPP IGUS | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 30600.000 |
| MULTICORE FLEXIBLE CABLE 7 X 6 MM SQ MAKE LAPP IGUS | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 98800.000 |
| MULTICORE CORE FLEXIABLE CABLE 25 X 0.5 MM SQ MAKE LAPP IGUS | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 76400.000 |