Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Self Starter,Alternator Belt No 1795,Solenoid Switch 12 V,Fan Pulley,Oil Seal,Vaccum Boost
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4582559 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dheera Auto Parts | - | 09-02-2024 11:56:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIAN MOTORS | - | 07-02-2024 17:12:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAKSHIT ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 11:51:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN MOTORS | Item Categories : Repair of self starter,Alternator belt No 1795,Solenoid switch 12V,Fan pulley,Oil seal,Vaccum boost | 77100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAKSHIT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair of self starter,Alternator belt No 1795,Solenoid switch 12V,Fan pulley,Oil seal,Vaccum boost | 81556.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Dheera Auto Parts (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair of self starter,Alternator belt No 1795,Solenoid switch 12V,Fan pulley,Oil seal,Vaccum boost | 82200.00 | L3 |