Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Outer Complete Clutch,Gasket Set Full,Cable Comp Speedometer,Piston Ring Set Std,Piston Assy,Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4641232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 17:49:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | - | 23-02-2024 18:12:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 18:18:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : OUTER COMPLETE CLUTCH,GASKET SET FULL,CABLE COMP SPEEDOMETER,PISTON RING SET STD,PISTON ASSY,VALVE | 8662.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : OUTER COMPLETE CLUTCH,GASKET SET FULL,CABLE COMP SPEEDOMETER,PISTON RING SET STD,PISTON ASSY,VALVE | 9333.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAVIR MOTOR | Item Categories : OUTER COMPLETE CLUTCH,GASKET SET FULL,CABLE COMP SPEEDOMETER,PISTON RING SET STD,PISTON ASSY,VALVE | 9835.00 | L3 |