Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Layer 3 Core Switch,Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Fiber Optic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5102445 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STRATEGIC CONSULTANCY & SERVICES
Contract Value
1771900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subrat Kar
Department:
Higher Education Department Odisha
Organisation:
Sambalpur University Jyoti Vihar Burla
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : D-Link Model : DXS-F3610-54S_1Y | 10-07-2024 12:31:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | STRATEGIC CONSULTANCY & SERVICES | Make : D-Link Model : DXS-F3610-54S_1Y | 10-07-2024 07:16:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | XEROBIT VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : D-Link Model : DXS-F3610-54S_1Y | 10-07-2024 08:58:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STRATEGIC CONSULTANCY & SERVICES | Item Categories : Layer - 3 Core Switch,Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Fiber Optic | 1777000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Layer - 3 Core Switch,Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Fiber Optic | 1805400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | XEROBIT VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Layer - 3 Core Switch,Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver,Fiber Optic Patch Cord,Fiber Optic | 1836500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D-Link Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC - LC | D-Link | NCB-FM50D-LCLC-3 | 10 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| D-Link Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC - SC | D-Link | NCB-FS09D-LCSC-3 | 10 | ₹ 15500.000 |
| D-Link Fixed Layer-3 Core Switch 1 Year Warranty | D-Link | DXS-F3610-54S_1Y | 1 | ₹ 1676500.000 |
| D-Link SFP Small form-factor pluggable transceiver | D-Link | D-Link & DEM-F310GT aRNBD3years | 6 | ₹ 65400.000 |