Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Testing And Repairs Of 33 Kv Vcb,Dga Of Transformer Oil,Servicing And Testing Of Ac Bs,Testing Of Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4556542 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.J.ELECTRICALS | - | 20-02-2024 19:14:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAVERIK FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 17:20:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE | - | 13-02-2024 21:06:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NSENGINEERS | - | 14-02-2024 10:49:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.J.ELECTRICALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Testing and repairs of 33 KV VCB,DGA of Transformer Oil,Servicing and Testing of ACBs,Testing of of | 419195.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAVERIK FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Testing and repairs of 33 KV VCB,DGA of Transformer Oil,Servicing and Testing of ACBs,Testing of of | 444860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NSENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Testing and repairs of 33 KV VCB,DGA of Transformer Oil,Servicing and Testing of ACBs,Testing of of | 455000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE (MII) | Item Categories : Testing and repairs of 33 KV VCB,DGA of Transformer Oil,Servicing and Testing of ACBs,Testing of of | 507400.00 | L4 |
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreServicing, maintenance,testing and commissioning of 33 kv 1250 amp vcb at fddi guna
E-tenders under two bid system are invited from govt approved a class electrical contractors for repairing, testing and commissioning of 33 kv 1250 kv vcb at guna campus
Read moreRepairing of 500 kva,33/0.433 kva transformer and servicing of 33 kv vcb in substation at ampri, bhopal
Electrical works
Read moreTesting, repair and servicing of the 33 kv and 11 kv vcb panel at 33/11 kv substation at north campus of iit mandi.
Testing, repair and servicing of the 33 kv and 11 kv vcb panel at 33/11 kv substation at north campus of iit mandi.
Read moreof your Industry type