Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Bid: Desktop Computers & Hdmi Cables 🖥️📺 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Desktop Computers Along With Hdmi Cables In Various Lengths And A High Gain Hdmi Extension Cable With A Booster. 🖥️🔗 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Stringent Quality Standards And Security Protocols As Mandated By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Desktop Computer, Hdmi Cable, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, It Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Hdmi Cable 3 Mtr,Hdmi Cable 1.5 Mtr,High Gain Hdmi Extension Cable With Booster 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4860532 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 01:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 838 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COFIXX INDIA SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-05-2024 17:32:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EBYZER MANUFACTURES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-05-2024 18:18:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 22-05-2024 14:11:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FAXIN ENTERPRISES | - | 18-05-2024 20:09:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | G. M. TRADERS | - | 19-05-2024 18:09:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MARWAR TRADING COMPANY | - | 18-05-2024 21:21:17 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MINAS STORES | - | 17-05-2024 19:07:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | ORBICAGEO TECHNOLOGIES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-05-2024 17:13:29 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD | - | 20-05-2024 09:20:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAXIN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,HDMI cable 3 Mtr,HDMI cable 1.5 Mtr,High gain HDMI extension Cable with booster 20 | 1011480.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MARWAR TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,HDMI cable 3 Mtr,HDMI cable 1.5 Mtr,High gain HDMI extension Cable with booster 20 | 1014785.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G. M. TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,HDMI cable 3 Mtr,HDMI cable 1.5 Mtr,High gain HDMI extension Cable with booster 20 | 1025440.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop Computer,HDMI cable 3 Mtr,HDMI cable 1.5 Mtr,High gain HDMI extension Cable with booster 20 | 1157650.00 | L4 |