Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aluminium Double Groove Section,Aluminium Bottom Double Groove Section,Toughened Glass 5 Mm,White Up
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3952613
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 13, 2023 18:44
End Date
Expired 23/09/2023

Expired 1078 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EAGLE TRADERS - 18-09-2023 10:31:56 MII MSE Qualified
2 LEELA TRADING CORP. - 18-09-2023 10:38:42 MII Qualified
3 UNITED DEFENCE STORE - 18-09-2023 10:36:18 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNITED DEFENCE STORE(MII) Item Categories : ALUMINIUM DOUBLE GROOVE SECTION,ALUMINIUM BOTTOM DOUBLE GROOVE SECTION,TOUGHENED GLASS 5MM,WHITE UP 96287.00 L1
2 EAGLE TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ALUMINIUM DOUBLE GROOVE SECTION,ALUMINIUM BOTTOM DOUBLE GROOVE SECTION,TOUGHENED GLASS 5MM,WHITE UP 120358.75 L2
3 LEELA TRADING CORP. (MII) Item Categories : ALUMINIUM DOUBLE GROOVE SECTION,ALUMINIUM BOTTOM DOUBLE GROOVE SECTION,TOUGHENED GLASS 5MM,WHITE UP 144430.50 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise