Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Military Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For A Vane Pump System. This Includes Shift Cylinders (Upper And Lower), Sp Valves, Cables, Nozzles, Hoses, And Oil Seals. 🗓️ Deadline: June 24, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required For Military Equipment. Keywords: Cross Disc, Vane Pump, Shift Cylinder Upper, Shift Cylinder Lower, Sp Valve, Cable, Nozzle, Hose Fmho, Oil Seal, Military Equipment, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cross Disc,Vane Pump,Shift Cylinder Upper,Shift Cylinder Lower,Sp Valve,Cable,Nozzle,Hose Fmo,Oil S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5005364 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 01:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS | - | 15-06-2024 15:39:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 15-06-2024 13:09:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE | - | 15-06-2024 14:36:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOCHAR AUTOMOBILE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CROSS DISC,VANE PUMP,SHIFT CYLINDER UPPER,SHIFT CYLINDER LOWER,SP VALVE,CABLE,NOZZLE,HOSE FMO,OIL S | 47393.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CROSS DISC,VANE PUMP,SHIFT CYLINDER UPPER,SHIFT CYLINDER LOWER,SP VALVE,CABLE,NOZZLE,HOSE FMO,OIL S | 48140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CROSS DISC,VANE PUMP,SHIFT CYLINDER UPPER,SHIFT CYLINDER LOWER,SP VALVE,CABLE,NOZZLE,HOSE FMO,OIL S | 48180.00 | L3 |