Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5277032 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Ruchit Enterprise
414000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Make : PRICE Model : AOD 80 PF ASR Title : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps | 31-08-2024 13:08:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GADP 800 ATTF Title : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps | 31-08-2024 14:50:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MONIBA ANAND ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : NA Model : AIRON-T-80-ATTA Title : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps | 30-08-2024 16:28:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : SEEMSAN Model : AODP 800 ATT Title : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps | 02-09-2024 13:13:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRECISION ENGINEERING CO | Make : PRECISION ENGINEERING COMPANY Model : PEC - 50 Title : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps | 31-08-2024 15:15:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Ruchit Enterprise | Make : Price Pumps Model : AOD 80 PF AST Title : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps | 31-08-2024 14:25:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RVR ENTERPRISES | Make : WILDEN Model : T15/AAAAB/WFS/WF/WF/0014 Title : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps | 02-09-2024 11:25:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SOLTECH PUMPS AND EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRICE Model : AOD-80PF-AST Title : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps | 31-08-2024 16:13:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | VEENA ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION | Make : WILDEN PUMP Model : 3" Aluminium-Teflon AOD Title : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps | 01-09-2024 18:00:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJLAL MORARJI | Item Categories : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps | 474000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Ruchit Enterprise | Item Categories : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps | 414000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | RVR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps | 551448.00 | L2 |
| 4 | MONIBA ANAND ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps | 621152.00 | L3 |
| 5 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps | 1096000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | SOLTECH PUMPS AND EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps | 1155840.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Operated Diaphragm Pumps | Price Pumps | AOD 80 PF AST | 4 | ₹ 414000.000 |
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreSupply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Supply of air suspension parts to the divisions of the nwkrtc.
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreEmpanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Empanelment of travel agencies for providing air ticketing, rail ticketing, ground transport and hotel accommodation services across india and abroad
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type