Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M4770056115 Pin Wheel 17901600050 Bhel Boiler 500 Mw,M4770056116 Pin Wheel Bhel Boiler500 Mw,M4674036
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4619310 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 926 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
11197964
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Simpal Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 02-03-2024 11:09:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M4770056115 PIN WHEEL 17901600050 BHEL BOILER 500MW,M4770056116 PIN WHEEL BHEL BOILER500MW,M4674036 | 12381091.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M4770056115 PIN WHEEL 17901600050 BHEL BOILER 500MW | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 132750.000 |
| M4770056116 PIN WHEEL BHEL BOILER500MW | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 133104.000 |
| M4674036046 INNER ARMDU006BOILER210MW | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 1829000.000 |
| M4674036048 OUTER ARM46742001MBOILER500MW | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 3150600.000 |
| M4674046074 OUTER ARMBOILER500MW | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 1888000.000 |
| M4770036009 PLAIN BEARING0600709030A31 T BHEL | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 3318750.000 |
| M4770016013 SHEET9501OMAHDII050BHELBOILER | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 382320.000 |
| M4770056106 BEARING BUSHESPEMITTING RAPPING SHAFT | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 363440.000 |