Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Item 10 60211001000055 Blower, W/O Mtr, 3533 Ac, 2200 M3/Hr, Kay Int,Item 20 60211001000056 Blower,
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4483960
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 15, 2024 16:26
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 954 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KAY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1139054

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sibnath Bera
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KAY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KAY Model : 3533AC Title : TWIN LOBE BLOWER 24-01-2024 15:34:12 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KAY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : ITEM 10 60211001000055 BLOWER, W/O MTR, 3533AC, 2200 M3/HR, KAY INT,ITEM 20 60211001000056 BLOWER, 985000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TWIN LOBE BLOWER KAY 3533AC 2 ₹ 809480.000
TWIN LOBE KAY 67AC 1 ₹ 208152.000
TWIN LOBE BLOWER KAY 53AC 1 ₹ 121422.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise