Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydraulic High Pressure Pipe,Ball Joint,Hose Hyd,Filter Kit,Mnd Filter Element,Element Filter,Turbo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5429485 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 12-10-2024 15:00:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MANISHA ENTERPRISE | - | 25-09-2024 17:30:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEHA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-09-2024 17:58:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE SHYAM ASSOCIATE | - | 25-09-2024 17:37:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MANISHA ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic High Pressure Pipe,Ball Joint,Hose Hyd,Filter Kit,Mnd Filter element,Element Filter,Turbo | 100896.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SHYAM ASSOCIATE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic High Pressure Pipe,Ball Joint,Hose Hyd,Filter Kit,Mnd Filter element,Element Filter,Turbo | 102740.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NEHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hydraulic High Pressure Pipe,Ball Joint,Hose Hyd,Filter Kit,Mnd Filter element,Element Filter,Turbo | 104800.00 | L3 |