Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High End Graphical Workstation,Memory,Gpu,Installation,Warranty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4521800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
2496926
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ram Prakash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 12:52:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INVIO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 18:53:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 12:36:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S K Trading Co | - | 03-02-2024 13:08:35 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : High End Graphical Workstation,Memory,GPU,Installation,Warranty | 2496926.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : High End Graphical Workstation,Memory,GPU,Installation,Warranty | 3445758.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S K Trading Co | Item Categories : High End Graphical Workstation,Memory,GPU,Installation,Warranty | 4169316.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High End Graphical Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1370926.000 |
| Memory | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 999000.000 |
| GPU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 98050.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| Warranty | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24000.000 |