Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Studds Full Face Black Helmet,Studds Full Face Helmet Black,Black Helmet Studds Full Face,Full Face
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4173246
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 05, 2023 00:44
End Date
Expired 15/11/2023

Expired 1023 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anadi Charan Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANKIT ASSOCIATES - 08-11-2023 11:50:38 MII MSE Qualified
2 DS ENTERPRISES - 09-11-2023 13:56:15 MII MSE Qualified
3 KAREEM PROVISION STORE - 15-11-2023 00:39:18 MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/S Narender Company - 12-11-2023 12:35:53 MII Disqualified
5 PR AUTOMOBILES Company - 06-11-2023 14:54:41 MII MSE Qualified
6 SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES - 15-11-2023 16:15:46 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Studds full face black helmet,Studds full face helmet black,Black helmet studds full face,Full face 35282.00 L1
2 DS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Studds full face black helmet,Studds full face helmet black,Black helmet studds full face,Full face 35750.00 L2
3 PR AUTOMOBILES Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Studds full face black helmet,Studds full face helmet black,Black helmet studds full face,Full face 36088.00 L3
4 ANKIT ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Studds full face black helmet,Studds full face helmet black,Black helmet studds full face,Full face 37050.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise