Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ Procurement Alert: Steel Cord Conveyor Belts ๐๏ธ Nmdc Steel Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Grade Steel Cord Conveyor Belts With Specifications: ๐ 2000mm Width For St3150 ๐ 2200mm Width For St 800 ๐ 1200mm Width For Steel Cord Conveyors ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Steel Industry. Keywords: Steel Cord Conveyor Belt, St3150, St 800, Steel Conveyor, Nmdc Steel Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Conveyor Belts| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Cord Conveyor Belt 2000mm St3150,Steel Conveyor Belt 2200 Mm St 800,Steel Cord Conveyor 12
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4918403 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORECH Model : 2000 mm x ST 3150 x 10/8 x Grade-M24 Title : STEEL CORD CONVEYOR BELT | 03-06-2024 14:52:45 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oriental Model : MAXX STEEL FLEX Title : STEEL CORD CONVEYOR BELT | 01-06-2024 16:05:12 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | PHOENIX CONVEYOR BELT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PHOENIX Model : ST3150 2000 Title : STEEL CORD BELT | 14-06-2024 10:58:15 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEEL CORD CONVEYOR BELT | FORECH | 2200 mm x ST 800 x 8/4 x Grade-FR. | 60 | โน 1398960.000 |
| STEEL CORD CONVEYOR BELT | FORECH | 2000 mm x ST 3150 x 10/8 x Grade-M24 | 450 | โน 10885500.000 |
| STEEL CORD CONVEYOR BELT | Oriental | MAXX STEEL FLEX | 100 | โน 903600.000 |
| STEEL CORD CONVEYOR BELT | Oriental | MAXX STEEL FLEX | 550 | โน 7683500.000 |
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSteel cord conveyor belt -2000mm -st3150,steel conveyor belt -2200mm-st-800,steel cord conveyor -12
Read more
Steel cord conveyor belt 2200mm fr 8/4 st 800-2200,steel cord conveyor belt 1600 m24 8/6 st 1800
Read more
Steel cord conveyor belt 2200mm fr 8/4 st 800-2200,steel cord conveyor belt 1600 m24 8/6 st 1800
Read more
Steel cord conveyor belt, st-1600, belt width 1200mm, cover grade m24,steel cord conveyor belt, st-
Read more
Steel cord conveyor belt, st-1600, belt width 1200mm, cover grade m24,steel cord conveyor belt, st-
Read more
of your Industry type