Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diving Encyclopedia,Upsc Books Set Of 5 Books,Filed Marshal Sam Manekshaw Biography,The Six Skills
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3953537 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | marine support and services | - | 22-09-2023 12:22:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROOPAM TRADERS | - | 22-09-2023 13:20:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SS Traders & Engineering | - | 22-09-2023 14:04:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | marine support and services(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIVING ENCYCLOPEDIA,UPSC BOOKS SET OF 5 BOOKS,FILED MARSHAL SAM MANEKSHAW BIOGRAPHY,THE SIX SKILLS | 37500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROOPAM TRADERS | Item Categories : DIVING ENCYCLOPEDIA,UPSC BOOKS SET OF 5 BOOKS,FILED MARSHAL SAM MANEKSHAW BIOGRAPHY,THE SIX SKILLS | 41000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SS Traders & Engineering (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DIVING ENCYCLOPEDIA,UPSC BOOKS SET OF 5 BOOKS,FILED MARSHAL SAM MANEKSHAW BIOGRAPHY,THE SIX SKILLS | 47800.00 | L3 |