Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slithering Rope 30/40 Mm 35 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3834689 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PARAMOUNT ENTERPRISES | Make : SOUTHERN ROPES Model : STIE ROPE Title : TACTICAL FAST ROPE | 22-08-2023 13:29:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s. Mangalam Technologies | Make : Kaya Model : KAYA LUPES STIE Title : KAYA LUPES STIE | 19-08-2023 14:40:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MINI ENTERPRISES. | Make : Cousin Trestec Model : Fast Rope 30/40mm Title : Slithering Rope 30/40mm | 26-08-2023 09:03:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : COUSIN TRESTEC Model : FAST ROPE 30/40MM Title : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40MM | 25-08-2023 14:14:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUN FAB INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KAYA Ropes Model : KAYA LUPES FAST EST/ FRIES ROPE Title : FRIES Rope 32mm with accessories | 18-08-2023 13:02:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | TRAVIAN FLIGHT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BESTE Model : Slithering Rope Title : Beste | 25-08-2023 17:48:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | Make : Kaya Model : Kaya Lupa Rope Title : Kaya Fast and Static | 17-08-2023 12:49:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRAVIAN FLIGHT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM 35 MTR | 223624.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PARAMOUNT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM 35 MTR | 296000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUN FAB INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM 35 MTR | 324000.00 | L3 |