Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 33 Kv Vc Bs,Supply Of Cr Ps,Supply Of C Ts,33 Kv Vc Bs,Cr Ps And C Ts
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3728766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GENERAL ENGINEERING AND SERVICES
597434
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Expert Engineers | - | 08-09-2023 16:29:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GENERAL ENGINEERING AND SERVICES | - | 08-09-2023 12:34:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN ENTERPRISES | - | 08-09-2023 14:08:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL ENGINEERING AND SERVICES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 33KV VCBs,Supply of CRPs,Supply of CTs,33KV VCBs,CRPs and CTs | 597434.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of 33KV VCBs,Supply of CRPs,Supply of CTs,33KV VCBs,CRPs and CTs | 1011916.08 | L2 |
| 3 | Expert Engineers (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply of 33KV VCBs,Supply of CRPs,Supply of CTs,33KV VCBs,CRPs and CTs | 3480568.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of 33KV VCBs | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 375240.000 |
| Supply of CRPs | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 115404.000 |
| Supply of CTs | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41890.000 |
| 33KV VCBs | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| CRPs and CTs | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29500.000 |
Providing escalator facility near at cts no 4048/b (e- swathu 8896747784) dr babasaheb ambedkar garden in athani
Escalator
Read moreConstruction of a compund wall and installation of childrens play equipment in the park at ward no6 cts no 67 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Construction of a compund wall and installation of childrens play equipment in the park at ward no6 cts no 67 in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreSupply of drugs to mch sira tumakuru district
Supply of drugs to mch sira tumakuru district
Read moreSupply of water supply matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath jjm returned fund channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of water supply matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath jjm returned fund channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreof your Industry type