Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotameter For Co2 Gas Flow Measurement
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3767301 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1106 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND INDUSTRIES | Make : ANAND Model : G257SS Title : Differential Pressure Gauges Range 0-15 PSI (Q3) (20) | 24-08-2023 10:29:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EUREKA INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Eureka Model : SSRS-MGS-5 Title : Loflow Meter | 23-08-2023 15:58:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | FLOW POINT INDIA | Make : FLOW POINT Model : FP/PGTR/10LPH/2021 Title : PURGE GLASS TUBE ROTAMETER | 07-08-2023 17:19:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Make : PLACKA Model : MODEL NO.: LGPR-1S Title : PURGE ROTAMETER WITHOUT DP REGULATORMODEL NO. : LGPR-1S | 23-08-2023 11:22:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KHEMAS ENGINEERS | Make : Khemas Engineers Model : KPG-150ST-35S Title : PURGE ROTAMETER | 24-08-2023 10:57:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHEMAS ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROTAMETER FOR CO2 GAS FLOW MEASUREMENT | 22800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANAND INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROTAMETER FOR CO2 GAS FLOW MEASUREMENT | 27999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KEMI IMPEX PVT LTD | Item Categories : ROTAMETER FOR CO2 GAS FLOW MEASUREMENT | 67653.00 | L3 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreWork of o&m of stage 1,2,3 network flow meters coming under aee(ufw) subdivision
Bulk flow meters
Read moreProcurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreRefilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreof your Industry type