Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Full Height Almirah,Four Drawer Filing Cabinet,Four Door Book Case,Visa Files,Table,Visitor Chair,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4480792 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 72 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Desharaju Hari Prasad
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Tata Institute Of Fundamental Research Hyderabad
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANTIA FURNITURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 12:54:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHANDRAHAS ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 13:59:08 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INTIS AUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 13:53:30 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-01-2024 16:25:33 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 22-01-2024 18:12:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SOHAM IMPEX | - | 23-01-2024 10:24:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SRI DAASARATHI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-01-2024 15:22:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SRINIVASA MARKETING | - | 23-01-2024 10:23:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUPREME ELECTRICALS | - | 23-01-2024 09:04:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 23-01-2024 13:11:59 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METHODEX SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Full height almirah,four drawer filing cabinet,four door book case,visa files,table,visitor chair,s | 1359367.08 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI DAASARATHI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Full height almirah,four drawer filing cabinet,four door book case,visa files,table,visitor chair,s | 1687680.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDRAHAS ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Full height almirah,four drawer filing cabinet,four door book case,visa files,table,visitor chair,s | 1740790.72 | L3 |