Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blade,Cpvc Pipe,Socket,Plain Elbow,Off Bend,Solution 200 Gms,Pipe Hooks,End Cp,Measuring Tape,Tee,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4771810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE ARMY TRADERS
Contract Value
12954
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sham Lal
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HI TECH COMP SERVE | - | 13-03-2024 15:30:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Tee Aay Buisness Associates | - | 13-03-2024 14:53:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THE ARMY TRADERS | - | 13-03-2024 14:12:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE ARMY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blade,CPVC Pipe,Socket,Plain Elbow,Off Bend,Solution 200 Gms,Pipe Hooks,End CP,Measuring Tape,TEE,T | 12954.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Tee Aay Buisness Associates( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blade,CPVC Pipe,Socket,Plain Elbow,Off Bend,Solution 200 Gms,Pipe Hooks,End CP,Measuring Tape,TEE,T | 13847.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI TECH COMP SERVE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blade,CPVC Pipe,Socket,Plain Elbow,Off Bend,Solution 200 Gms,Pipe Hooks,End CP,Measuring Tape,TEE,T | 15946.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blade | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20.000 |
| CPVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1650.000 |
| Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 475.000 |
| Plain Elbow | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 192.000 |
| Off Bend | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Solution 200 Gms | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Pipe Hooks | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 70.000 |
| End CP | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 75.000 |
| Measuring Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| TEE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Teflon Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Ball Valve 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 740.000 |
| Plastic Tap | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150.000 |
| TEE Nipple 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 170.000 |
| Union 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 160.000 |
| MTA Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 336.000 |
| FTA Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Tank Nipple1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 336.000 |
| Tanki Nipple 1 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 475.000 |
| Off Elbow | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 190.000 |