Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Locating Plug Cast Iron As Per Drg. No. Ofm/90007 B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3639520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 15:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM CORPORATION | Make : LOCATING PLUG CAST IRON AS PER DRG. OFM/90007-B Model : LOCATING PLUG CAST IRON AS PER DRG. NO. -OFM/90007 Title : LOCATING PLUG CAST IRON AS PER DRG. NO. -OFM/90007-B | 09-07-2023 12:17:26 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD | Make : CNC Components Pvt. Ltd. Model : LOCATING PLUG CAST IRON AS PER DRG. NO. -OFM/90007 Title : LOCATING PLUG CAST IRON AS PER DRG. NO. -OFM/90007-B | 22-07-2023 17:41:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CNC ENGINEERING | Make : CNC ENGINEERING Model : LOCATING PLUG CAST IRON AS PER DRG. NO. -OFM/90007 Title : LOCATING PLUG CAST IRON AS PER DRG. NO. -OFM/90007-B | 23-07-2023 20:47:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : GTC Model : LOCATING PLUG CAST IRON Title : LOCATING PLUG CAST IRON AS PER DRG. NO. OFM/90007 B | 22-07-2023 15:13:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LAXMI IRON & STEEL INDUSTRIES (NAGPUR) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : LOCATING PLUG CAST IRON Title : LOCATING PLUG CAST IRON | 22-07-2023 18:35:17 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S KAPSON ENGINEERING CO. | Make : OEM Model : KAPSON Title : LOCATING PLUG SET | 21-07-2023 00:01:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | National Engineering Workshop | Make : NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKSHOP Model : Locating Plug Title : Locating Plug | 23-07-2023 23:42:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NIF ISPAT LIMITED | Make : NFIL Model : AS PER SPEC Title : LOCATING PLUG CAST IRON | 22-07-2023 21:07:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | OVIVE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : OVIVE Model : BOT001 Title : ENGINE BRAKE | 19-07-2023 12:21:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | PRADIP FOUNDRY | Make : PRADIP FOUNDARY Model : LOCATING PLUG Title : LOCATING PLUG | 22-07-2023 13:38:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREE RAM FOUNDRY | Make : SRF Model : LPMF01 Title : LOCATING PLUG CAST IRON | 22-07-2023 11:04:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | vishal industries | Make : VI Model : VI Title : LOCATING PLUG | 22-07-2023 16:38:24 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |